Leaderboard Top 250

User NamePointsGolden PickFoundation-badgePractice BadgeSolo BadgeHangout BadgesSuper BadgePerformance BadgeSong BadgeCommunity Badge
1Profile photo of Dave HDave3551514015913223474111
2Profile photo of Malcolm SMalcolm336701401591201948437
3Profile photo of Richard SRichard3231514015732420534810
4Profile photo of David SDavid29835801353261748478
5Profile photo of Andrew DAndrew2966514015171820413811
6Profile photo of Dom TDom2936014015832416181812
7Profile photo of David WDavid293008013781221333310
8Profile photo of Lynne RLynne290651401559415242410
9Profile photo of AlrockAlrock2885014015901718212110
10Profile photo of TillTill2871512015111823233111
11Profile photo of MrBiLLMrBiLL2838512015151318241910
12Profile photo of jeff sjeff2811513015302420131412
13Profile photo of Vic GVic2756514014403117272411
14Profile photo of TonyTony2717513015361420222210
15Profile photo of Steve ASteve26940130157212072711
16Profile photo of Ron HRon268951101328622202911
17Profile photo of Mike KMike267751401541171913249
18Profile photo of Karol DKarol266501401571131816179
19Profile photo of Roger LRoger26260407291523244510
20Profile photo of Emma SEmma2601014015621513262610
21Profile photo of Carel MCarel251901301517315323110
22Profile photo of Steve HSteve241251301591113201710
23Profile photo of leslie cleslie2382014015311512579
24Profile photo of Jim TJim237751301551918111511
25Profile photo of XX237301201040101817329
26Profile photo of Gary LGary2310013013212317192110
27Profile photo of Lou QLou2197012014101912668
28Profile photo of Donald LDonald21620140157416101211
29Profile photo of Jean EJean211151301471810788
30Profile photo of Fred RFred20805120141031311169
31Profile photo of Charles BCharles2049514015115164711
32Profile photo of Paul HPaul2040512014711129137
33Profile photo of Simone MSimone203151201578147710
34Profile photo of Sheriff DaveSheriff20095140145713359
35Profile photo of 1973.1973.19935110144710136711
36Profile photo of GarrettGarrett19815140155013131210
37Profile photo of David CagleDavid193051401582494611
38Profile photo of Pete CPete18495006351825297
39Profile photo of ChrisChris1814040879147218
40Profile photo of KelsterKelster1813513015019192289
41Profile photo of Francis EFrancis18055140150131904811
42Profile photo of Patt TPatt1802014015019190288
43Profile photo of David PDavid1779511014103101099
44Profile photo of Bradley ABradley17735140153131471310
45Profile photo of James HJames17715140150221801310
46Profile photo of Jamie McJamie1760014015310164119
47Profile photo of David ADavid175701301521716269
48Profile photo of Sean FSean175454054492120199
49Profile photo of NealNeal17410110148015212410
50Profile photo of Michael NMichael17405140155494125
51Profile photo of Taylor PTaylor17060100111261211119
52Profile photo of MarkovMarkov16955110109169368
53Profile photo of Janet HJanet16900140150102103311
54Profile photo of Thaddeus WThaddeus1663514015019190165
55Profile photo of Ken GKen16590110140171901512
56Profile photo of Tony DTony163401401462106118
57Profile photo of Michael DMichael1613070610215111211
58Profile photo of Mel JMel160056011927889
59Profile photo of Greg WGreg159801062561416176
60Profile photo of Charlie DCharlie1598014012142137610
61Profile photo of Gary oGary1590514015427489
62Profile photo of Greg C. WGreg1561514015091601010
63Profile photo of Gregorio RGregorio1558030881136710
64Profile photo of Carol MCarol1538510062131581312
65Profile photo of Dan WempleDan1535514015011331910
66Profile photo of Matt TietjenMatt15315140131129557
67Profile photo of Christopher BChristopher151501301164128137
68Profile photo of Duane WDuane14925140155215123311
69Profile photo of Eve DEve147657071211213138
70Profile photo of Keith VKeith146757078110586
71Profile photo of Kevin DKevin1456517517225357
72Profile photo of Marco JimenezMarco1453000644812665
73Profile photo of SparkySparky143751401119107977
74Profile photo of Danny NguyenDanny143505011101435394
75Profile photo of wayne bwayne142701401408801110
76Profile photo of Patricia HorwathPatricia1414013015020100810
77Profile photo of Robert JulianRobert14080004042113187
78Profile photo of David ODavid140550079197106
79Profile photo of Robert NielsenRobert139651401501413053
80Profile photo of Eduardo BEduardo138804075510588
81Profile photo of Scott BScott13825602004001
82Profile photo of Stefan WStefan13805110130612076
83Profile photo of Benjamin SBenjamin13580407333126710
84Profile photo of Gerry SGerry13415120140011049
85Profile photo of Henrik LHenrik13325130826108219
86Profile photo of John White - CanadaJohn133205061821667
87Profile photo of Tony MTony1303040712207811
88Profile photo of Don HDon129651401511380310
89Profile photo of François JFrançois12795801200160363
90Profile photo of John BellJohn1258013015011130158
91Profile photo of Bob RBob124651301500140165
92Profile photo of James GJames1237014015011100122
93Profile photo of Jason TJason123550081926898
94Profile photo of Fred GFred1235514015015110310
95Profile photo of Pete GPete1235012014018054
96Profile photo of Edward OEdward1227514093806666
97Profile photo of Dennis J MDennis1218014015388228
98Profile photo of Daniel HDaniel1215530102216075
99Profile photo of Susanne van KSusanne van1200570921411267
100Profile photo of MattMatt11880120102215131411
101Profile photo of Justin MJustin1187014010205335
102Profile photo of DeeDee LDeeDee118301405112100512
103Profile photo of Vincent AngellVincent11750140120610079
104Profile photo of Michael TMichael1169013072513716135
105Profile photo of Ellen WEllen11685140140760115
106Profile photo of Bruce BBruce113407076012227
107Profile photo of Adolfo MAdolfo1131512015055056
108Profile photo of Bobby LBobby11275140130280221
109Profile photo of MackeyeMackeye1108540588124511
110Profile photo of Gord BGord1094014015008059
111Profile photo of gary mgary1091514013099038
112Profile photo of Ron "One Ton Tex" MRon108958045210111210
113Profile photo of DruDru1083500319148119
114Profile photo of Mark CompleteMark10800130150011034
115Profile photo of Robert KRobert10800140150012074
116Profile photo of Jim BeanJim10790005848558
117Profile photo of mike rmike10750140150210067
118Profile photo of Michael S in IllinoisMichael10670130150560211
119Profile photo of Justin WJustin1066512092173109
120Profile photo of DakotajoeDakotajoe10640120150080410
121Profile photo of DavidDavid1063513014037036
122Profile photo of Joseph SJoseph106151301101480310
123Profile photo of Ed YEd105651209316566
124Profile photo of Bart HBart10425804247277
125Profile photo of Terry CTerry10325120131116067
126Profile photo of Tim RTim10305130150070111
127Profile photo of RoelandRoeland10260801231111229
128Profile photo of Joe AJoe10245127146127
129Profile photo of Aubrey WAubrey102351006429456
130Profile photo of Chris RChris10185130150070163
131Profile photo of Ralph PRalph1000013010055086
132Profile photo of David CDavid9915140150010041
133Profile photo of Tony PTony9900602017110159
134Profile photo of Robert GRobert982514015065018
135Profile photo of Daniel SDaniel9635100700106103
136Profile photo of Randy BRandy95207090310078
137Profile photo of Dave BDave945030596105510
138Profile photo of Paul CPaul943512015116102
139Profile photo of Roger PRoger94202040112073
140Profile photo of Dan on the RunDan9385100130060123
141Profile photo of Zhong GZhong9355507406341
142Profile photo of Cameron BCameron93501207445368
143Profile photo of Perry SPerry929013015007030
144Profile photo of Robert KRobert927514013007025
145Profile photo of Bernard GBernard915014015005067
146Profile photo of Dean JDean911011060910135
147Profile photo of Tim FTim9085140150212086
148Profile photo of Laura RLaura906014070155136
149Profile photo of joshua cjoshua905012011024037
150Profile photo of Dennis BDennis9030707027007
151Profile photo of Julie IJulie88701408246468
152Profile photo of Christian JChristian885013014005011
153Profile photo of Michael RMichael882513014086001
154Profile photo of Guy YGuy8750908005171
155Profile photo of John ZJohn87350951012183
156Profile photo of Don WDon873510010007034
157Profile photo of VictoryVictory85651208345438
158Profile photo of Brett LBrett8530707216439
159Profile photo of Tracy TTracy849014015005034
160Profile photo of david ddavid841014015006001
161Profile photo of ThomThom83700090212053
162Profile photo of Nigel HNigel8350100041113154
163Profile photo of Jason SJason834000310311445
164Profile photo of Jim DJim82851209025026
165Profile photo of Joel WJoel8275406027465
166Profile photo of Todd STodd82351109106042
167Profile photo of David SDavid821090408110106
168Profile photo of David CDavid82001108026014
169Profile photo of Doug PDoug81650063113654
170Profile photo of Tony ATony81601109009015
171Profile photo of Kai JKai812500503110124
172Profile photo of Michael FMichael805010070011037
173Profile photo of JoanJoan802010400110123
174Profile photo of Bruce GBruce8000130130050127
175Profile photo of Roger TRoger796000301711025
176Profile photo of Josh WJosh79551106377228
177Profile photo of Wade WWade79451308205256
178Profile photo of Stéphan BStéphan7935002061811164
179Profile photo of marc mentatmarc79351406099059
180Profile photo of Phil MPhil79005081212062
181Profile photo of BillGBillG7885202369359
182Profile photo of Marco PMarco786514010105147
183Profile photo of Todd ATodd7765115019084
184Profile photo of Javier RJavier776550400100224
185Profile photo of Jo RJo775014060175015
186Profile photo of Anders JAnders7725508526475
187Profile photo of Jeff KJeff767580617121149
188Profile photo of Bill CBill7665000001212145
189Profile photo of Skip ASkip76500021210064
190Profile photo of ed hed762514015006052
191Profile photo of Nash PNash7615907007125
192Profile photo of Makk "Owen" WattMakk76001790010014
193Profile photo of LeviLevi754010102082311
194Profile photo of Adolf Martin WAdolf75300040412058
195Profile photo of Clément BClément7525094005082
196Profile photo of Mike MMike751030301011016
197Profile photo of Robert HRobert7485004009002
198Profile photo of Edward LEdward73950001310767
199Profile photo of Bill DBill739014014105041
200Profile photo of Joseph PiczkoJoseph735020009130137
201Profile photo of greg fgreg73451304354016
202Profile photo of Heidi HHeidi730560201011119
203Profile photo of ALLEN KALLEN73001108045338
204Profile photo of Mel AMel7265803026035
205Profile photo of James BJames72001309048091
206Profile photo of Aaron TAaron71601407806466
207Profile photo of Val MVal71351209004017
208Profile photo of Joey VJoey71251206306127
209Profile photo of Sharon TianoSharon711012051175028
210Profile photo of mike hmike7070801008046
211Profile photo of Curt TCurt70451307045028
212Profile photo of David RDavid6845400097448
213Profile photo of Jason SJason6805102416356
214Profile photo of James AJames6745504019003
215Profile photo of Evan WEvan67251306476037
216Profile photo of Vince SVince67051102225168
217Profile photo of Tang TTang6665305125111
218Profile photo of Alan PAlan66401006045008
219Profile photo of Ben MBen66401305198278
220Profile photo of Bobby KBobby660514010006008
221Profile photo of Art AArt6600608045034
222Profile photo of Torrey WTorrey65706040170153
223Profile photo of FrançoisFrançois65350730210125
224Profile photo of Bruce BBruce6535200196159911
225Profile photo of Corrado MCorrado6520605225247
226Profile photo of Kostas BKostas6505003029006
227Profile photo of Jeannie BJeannie64750610011038
228Profile photo of M NaeserM6475104128053
229Profile photo of Jorge VJorge647000007132107
230Profile photo of TomDTomD64656021410348
231Profile photo of FrancGFrancG6435502009023
232Profile photo of Gary CGary64150250011116
233Profile photo of Jirko CJirko639014011034002
234Profile photo of David SDavid637514060164005
235Profile photo of StuStu6340104007034
236Profile photo of Dave ADave631010000715138
237Profile photo of FrankFrank63001407014081
238Profile photo of Dean MDean628510013014023
239Profile photo of VinceVince6275005007010
240Profile photo of Pete BPete6265309006002
241Profile photo of Cheryl GCheryl62601304056055
242Profile photo of Chris GChris62501205264237
243Profile photo of Steve TSteve6245002059226
244Profile photo of ZacZac6230000008999
245Profile photo of Mattias OMattias6200102007091
246Profile photo of Trace VTrace6200229007030
247Profile photo of Jon JJon62008031355682
248Profile photo of Henry OHenry6175209005000
249Profile photo of FernandoFernando61755040081145

Comments

  1. Profile photo of Robert P
    Robert P

    I honestly wouldn’t mind if i was dead last in points, because i have benefitted so much from the few lessons that i have completed so far> Membership on this site has been invaluable to me thus far
    Robert

  2. Profile photo of Russell S
    Russell S

    Wow! There’s something wrong with the system! Tony P not only practices this stuff, but puts it all on recording so we know what to do, and he’s only #157! I have some catching up to do! I’m not even high enough to register any more! I know it’s not about the score on the leadership board, but for me it reminds me that I’ve either practiced, or not. I choose to practice, and this keeps me posted of what I have been doing, and not so much where everyone else is. The only competitor I have is me!

  3. Profile photo of Carel M
    Carel M

    When I look at the leaderboard I think what is the point .To me TAC is about learning en enyoing .It is not a competition.To earn badges is ok it is a reward but the main thing is to play guitar better en feel good doing it.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Carel,

      You got it, TAC is about learning and enjoying 🙂 The leaderboard is really just a way for folks who like the idea of points and tallying accomplishments to see where they are. I agree with you 100% the goals here is to get better at guitar, all while having fun 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

    2. Profile photo of jammybilly
      jammybilly

      I think you’re right Carel, but different things help motivate different people and rewarding people with points and badges is just a fun way of doing things to help people see that they are achieving goals.

      I guess for the people at the top who are seemingly proficient players. they are just practicing every day and sending in videos of themselves doing the songs. So they’re probably not going out there way, anymore, to practice, it’s become routine now and I guess that’s what we’re all striving for, getting into a routine and enjoying it. And they’ve probably been here since Tony started the group, so catching up is always going to be a little difficult until you become really proficient, and learning songs really does only take only 10 minutes!

      It’s also great feedback for Tony and the Team to see so many people who may have started from nothing and are achieving all these badges and enjoying something they really wanted to do but may well have not have done it without his help.

      And of course, the beauty is, if you are just along for the ride and you’re not that interested in where you are on the table you can even do the lessons without having to mark them as complete, though obviously, if, like me, you have a brain like a sieve, it’s a bit easier to know what you’ve done by clicking the “complete” button!

      So although it might seem like you’re in a group of competitive guitar players, it’s not really that way, although I’m sure there are a few out there. As Russell (above) said, I’m sure there are a lot more people competitive with themselves than with others, so overall it’s win, win for everyone really. 🙂 Nice job Tony!

      jb

  4. Profile photo of Charles H
    Charles H

    Old Practice Badges and Challenge Badges don’t seem to be showing for a lot of people but the point total seems to be ok.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Charles,

      I will check with Joel and see what is happening with that, with the recent refiguring of badges there might be a snag with the older ones. Gld the point totals are remaining though 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  5. Profile photo of Greg C. W
    Greg C. W

    On the subject of badges, I’ve been on two of live hang outs for the entire live feed. I’d like to know how I should be logging in for credit. I’m not complaining, just would like to know what I might be doing incorrectly?

    Thanks,

    GW

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Greg,

      Usually there is a link where you can grab the badge right after the hangout. If you are missing some badges please email me and I will be sure you get taken care of 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  6. Profile photo of simon thorpe
    simon thorpe

    Mmm,same thing seems to have happened to me too,I was somewhere in top 20,now I’ve disappeared!!

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Simon,

      No worries, the leaderboard was reconfigured and all you have to do to show back up there is get a new badge. This will pull in all of your previous points and such. Sorry for the scare 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *