Leaderboard Top 250

User NamePointsGolden PickFoundation-badgePractice BadgeSolo BadgeHangout BadgesSuper BadgePerformance BadgeSong BadgeCommunity Badge
1Profile photo of Dave HDave3436510014843023464011
2Profile photo of Malcolm SMalcolm319201001484181945427
3Profile photo of Richard SRichard3114010014642220534710
4Profile photo of David SDavid29835801353261748478
5Profile photo of David WDavid293008013781221333310
6Profile photo of Andrew DAndrew2879010014171620393711
7Profile photo of TillTill2839010014111823233111
8Profile photo of Dom TDom2823510014772216171712
9Profile photo of MrBiLLMrBiLL278359014151118241910
10Profile photo of AlrockAlrock2780010014831518212110
11Profile photo of Lynne RLynne277401001452215212210
12Profile photo of jeff sjeff274159014302220131412
13Profile photo of Vic GVic2674010013402917262311
14Profile photo of Ron HRon26445801228622202911
15Profile photo of TonyTony2637510014361220222210
16Profile photo of Steve ASteve26365100147192072611
17Profile photo of Roger LRoger26110307281423244510
18Profile photo of Mike KMike258251001438151913209
19Profile photo of Karol DKarol255501001465111815169
20Profile photo of Emma SEmma2496010014551313262610
21Profile photo of Carel MCarel245401001417315323110
22Profile photo of Steve HSteve235001001491013191610
23Profile photo of XX230808094091817329
24Profile photo of Jim TJim230251001351718111511
25Profile photo of leslie cleslie2272010014231312579
26Profile photo of Gary LGary2255010012212117192110
27Profile photo of Donald LDonald21020100147416101211
28Profile photo of Jean EJean205651001371610788
29Profile photo of Lou QLou203209013101712558
30Profile photo of Simone MSimone199901001478147710
31Profile photo of Fred RFred1983070121031311169
32Profile photo of Charles BCharles1969510014115164711
33Profile photo of Paul HPaul19455901279129137
34Profile photo of Sheriff DaveSheriff19395100135513359
35Profile photo of 1973.1973.193609013458136711
36Profile photo of GarrettGarrett19215100145013131210
37Profile photo of David CagleDavid186551001482394611
38Profile photo of Pete CPete18495006351825297
39Profile photo of ChrisChris1809040878147218
40Profile photo of David PDavid1769510014102101099
41Profile photo of Francis EFrancis17330100140111904711
42Profile photo of Patt TPatt1732010014017190288
43Profile photo of KelsterKelster171859014017192289
44Profile photo of Sean FSean171202054092119199
45Profile photo of NealNeal1708590138015212410
46Profile photo of David ADavid170701001421616269
47Profile photo of Taylor PTaylor17060100111261211119
48Profile photo of Bradley ABradley17035100143111471310
49Profile photo of James HJames17015100140201801310
50Profile photo of Jamie McJamie169501001439164119
51Profile photo of MarkovMarkov1668090109169368
52Profile photo of Michael NMichael16605100135494125
53Profile photo of Janet HJanet16300100140102103311
54Profile photo of Ken GKen16215100140171901512
55Profile photo of Mel JMel160056011927889
56Profile photo of Greg WGreg159801062561416176
57Profile photo of Thaddeus WThaddeus1593510014017190165
58Profile photo of Tony DTony157401001362106118
59Profile photo of Gregorio RGregorio1558030881136710
60Profile photo of Michael DMichael1553040510215101111
61Profile photo of Gary oGary1510510013427489
62Profile photo of Carol MCarol148357052111581312
63Profile photo of Greg C. WGreg147401001409160910
64Profile photo of Dan WempleDan1473010014011331810
65Profile photo of Kevin DKevin1456517517225357
66Profile photo of Marco JimenezMarco1453000644812665
67Profile photo of Keith VKeith145006077110586
68Profile photo of Christopher BChristopher145001001064128137
69Profile photo of Matt TietjenMatt1436510011829557
70Profile photo of Danny NguyenDanny143505011101435394
71Profile photo of Eve DEve142403071011213128
72Profile photo of David ODavid140550079197106
73Profile photo of Duane WDuane13925100144613123311
74Profile photo of Eduardo BEduardo138804075510588
75Profile photo of MartyMarty13700100143883611
76Profile photo of wayne bwayne136451001308801010
77Profile photo of Benjamin SBenjamin13580407333126710
78Profile photo of Pat HPat1349010014018100710
79Profile photo of Robert NielsenRobert133651001401413053
80Profile photo of Scott BScott13225201004001
81Profile photo of Stefan WStefan1320570120612076
82Profile photo of John White - CanadaJohn131454061821667
83Profile photo of SparkySparky131258091787977
84Profile photo of Tony MTony1303040712207811
85Profile photo of Henrik LHenrik12750100724108209
86Profile photo of Charlie DCharlie127301001171134510
87Profile photo of Jason TJason123550081926898
88Profile photo of Gerry SGerry1229080130011039
89Profile photo of Daniel HDaniel1215530102216075
90Profile photo of Don HDon120651001411280310
91Profile photo of Bob RBob119651001400140155
92Profile photo of Pete GPete119009013018054
93Profile photo of John BellJohn118301001309130158
94Profile photo of François JFrançois11695401100160363
95Profile photo of Fred GFred1165510014013110310
96Profile photo of Dennis J MDennis1158010014388228
97Profile photo of Susanne van KSusanne van1153060921211267
98Profile photo of Edward OEdward1140010093106556
99Profile photo of vincent avincent11350100120610079
100Profile photo of Ellen WEllen11285100140760115
101Profile photo of Justin MJustin112701009205335
102Profile photo of DeeDee LDeeDee112051004112100412
103Profile photo of James GJames111701001401190122
104Profile photo of MackeyeMackeye1108540588124511
105Profile photo of MattMatt110558082215131411
106Profile photo of Michael TMichael1084010061911716135
107Profile photo of Adolfo MAdolfo1084010014055056
108Profile photo of DruDru1083500319148119
109Profile photo of Jim BeanJim10790005848558
110Profile photo of Bobby LBobby10675100120280221
111Profile photo of Ron "One Ton Tex" MRon104456035210111210
112Profile photo of Bart HBart10325704237277
113Profile photo of DakotajoeDakotajoe10315100140080410
114Profile photo of gary mgary1026510012089038
115Profile photo of RoelandRoeland10260801231111229
116Profile photo of Joe AJoe10245127146127
117Profile photo of Aubrey WAubrey102351006429456
118Profile photo of Robert KRobert10200100140012074
119Profile photo of mike rmike10150100140210067
120Profile photo of Ed YEd10115908316566
121Profile photo of Gord BGord1011510013008049
122Profile photo of Justin WJustin100658082173109
123Profile photo of Joseph SJoseph100651001001280310
124Profile photo of DavidDavid100359013037036
125Profile photo of Michael S in IllinoisMichael10020100130560211
126Profile photo of Mark CompleteMark977590130011034
127Profile photo of Chris RChris9735100140070163
128Profile photo of Tony PTony9675502015110159
129Profile photo of Tim RTim9655100130070111
130Profile photo of Terry CTerry96258012196067
131Profile photo of Dave BDave945030596105510
132Profile photo of Roger PRoger94202040112073
133Profile photo of Zhong GZhong9355507406341
134Profile photo of David CDavid9315100140010041
135Profile photo of Randy BRandy92456080310068
136Profile photo of Ralph PRalph92251008045075
137Profile photo of Robert GRobert912510014045018
138Profile photo of Paul CPaul911010014116102
139Profile photo of Robert KRobert887510013007025
140Profile photo of John ZJohn87350951012183
141Profile photo of Don WDon873510010007034
142Profile photo of Daniel SDaniel871060600105103
143Profile photo of Cameron BCameron8675806435358
144Profile photo of Perry SPerry864010013007030
145Profile photo of Dennis BDennis8605506027007
146Profile photo of Bruce BBruce85656064011117
147Profile photo of Bernard GBernard855010014005067
148Profile photo of Dan on the RunDan853560110060113
149Profile photo of Dean JDean84107050710135
150Profile photo of Christian JChristian840010013005011
151Profile photo of Nigel HNigel8350100041113154
152Profile photo of Jason SJason834000310311445
153Profile photo of joshua cjoshua8300909024037
154Profile photo of Tim FTim8285100130212086
155Profile photo of Laura RLaura821010060135136
156Profile photo of Kai JKai812500503110124
157Profile photo of Tony ATony81101009009015
158Profile photo of Brett LBrett8080406216439
159Profile photo of Guy YGuy8075607005161
160Profile photo of Michael RMichael807510012066001
161Profile photo of David SDavid806080407110105
162Profile photo of Michael FMichael80009070011037
163Profile photo of Stéphan BStéphan7935002061811164
164Profile photo of Roger TRoger791000301611025
165Profile photo of Phil MPhil79005081212062
166Profile photo of JoanJoan789502400110123
167Profile photo of Julie IJulie78951007246358
168Profile photo of BillGBillG7885202369359
169Profile photo of David CDavid7875808026014
170Profile photo of VictoryVictory7865807325438
171Profile photo of david ddavid781010014006001
172Profile photo of Josh WJosh7780906377228
173Profile photo of Joel WJoel7775105027465
174Profile photo of Todd ATodd7765115019084
175Profile photo of Tracy TTracy769010013005034
176Profile photo of Bill CBill7665000001212145
177Profile photo of Skip ASkip76500021210064
178Profile photo of Makk "Owen" WattMakk76001790010014
179Profile photo of Todd STodd7585807106042
180Profile photo of Jim DJim7585907015026
181Profile photo of Anders JAnders7550308526475
182Profile photo of Bruce GBruce7550100120050127
183Profile photo of Adolf Martin WAdolf75300040412058
184Profile photo of Clément BClément7525094005082
185Profile photo of Mike MMike751030301011016
186Profile photo of Robert HRobert7485004009002
187Profile photo of Wade WWade74201007205226
188Profile photo of Edward LEdward73950001310767
189Profile photo of Joseph PiczkoJoseph735020009130137
190Profile photo of Jeff KJeff735060517121149
191Profile photo of Javier RJavier726520300100214
192Profile photo of LeviLevi719010101882311
193Profile photo of Mel AMel7090603026035
194Profile photo of ed hed702510014006052
195Profile photo of Marco PMarco6815808105147
196Profile photo of Jason SJason6805102416356
197Profile photo of Bill DBill679010013105041
198Profile photo of Heidi HHeidi67553010811119
199Profile photo of mike hmike6745501008046
200Profile photo of James AJames6745504019003
201Profile photo of Nash PNash6715405007125
202Profile photo of James BJames66751008038081
203Profile photo of Tang TTang6665305125111
204Profile photo of David RDavid6620300097338
205Profile photo of Curt TCurt65951006045028
206Profile photo of Torrey WTorrey65706040170153
207Profile photo of FrançoisFrançois65350730210125
208Profile photo of Aaron TAaron65351006806456
209Profile photo of Vince SVince6530902225168
210Profile photo of Kostas BKostas6505003029006
211Profile photo of Jeannie BJeannie64750610011038
212Profile photo of Jorge VJorge647000007132107
213Profile photo of Corrado MCorrado6470505225247
214Profile photo of TomDTomD64656021410348
215Profile photo of Gary CGary64150250011116
216Profile photo of Bruce BBruce6410100196159911
217Profile photo of StuStu6340104007034
218Profile photo of ALLEN KALLEN6325806035238
219Profile photo of VinceVince6275005007010
220Profile photo of Pete BPete6265309006002
221Profile photo of Steve TSteve6245002059226
222Profile photo of FrancGFrancG6235302009023
223Profile photo of ZacZac6230000008999
224Profile photo of Evan WEvan62251005466037
225Profile photo of marc mentatmarc62101005078049
226Profile photo of Mattias OMattias6200102007091
227Profile photo of Trace VTrace6200229007030
228Profile photo of Art AArt6200407035024
229Profile photo of Henry OHenry6175209005000
230Profile photo of FernandoFernando61755040081145
231Profile photo of Val MVal6110807004017
232Profile photo of Sherry SSherry6060003304444
233Profile photo of Bobby KBobby60051009006008
234Profile photo of Alan PAlan5990605035008
235Profile photo of Ronald TRonald5980302424245
236Profile photo of Ben MBen5940904178278
237Profile photo of Chris GChris5900905244237
238Profile photo of Stephen MStephen587500240118105
239Profile photo of Dean MDean57607012014023
240Profile photo of Cheryl GCheryl57101004046055
241Profile photo of FrankFrank57001006014081
242Profile photo of Joey VJoey5675905305127
243Profile photo of Johanna AJohanna5670005075003
244Profile photo of Jeff MJeff5645609005002
245Profile photo of Arve HovArve56306031145358
246Profile photo of MaggieMaggie561010001107814
247Profile photo of Zach M.Zach5580402008024
248Profile photo of Mark AMark5525703006008
249Profile photo of Jirko CJirko54901009024001

Comments

  1. Profile photo of Robert P
    Robert P

    I honestly wouldn’t mind if i was dead last in points, because i have benefitted so much from the few lessons that i have completed so far> Membership on this site has been invaluable to me thus far
    Robert

  2. Profile photo of Russell S
    Russell S

    Wow! There’s something wrong with the system! Tony P not only practices this stuff, but puts it all on recording so we know what to do, and he’s only #157! I have some catching up to do! I’m not even high enough to register any more! I know it’s not about the score on the leadership board, but for me it reminds me that I’ve either practiced, or not. I choose to practice, and this keeps me posted of what I have been doing, and not so much where everyone else is. The only competitor I have is me!

  3. Profile photo of Carel M
    Carel M

    When I look at the leaderboard I think what is the point .To me TAC is about learning en enyoing .It is not a competition.To earn badges is ok it is a reward but the main thing is to play guitar better en feel good doing it.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Carel,

      You got it, TAC is about learning and enjoying 🙂 The leaderboard is really just a way for folks who like the idea of points and tallying accomplishments to see where they are. I agree with you 100% the goals here is to get better at guitar, all while having fun 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

    2. Profile photo of jammybilly
      jammybilly

      I think you’re right Carel, but different things help motivate different people and rewarding people with points and badges is just a fun way of doing things to help people see that they are achieving goals.

      I guess for the people at the top who are seemingly proficient players. they are just practicing every day and sending in videos of themselves doing the songs. So they’re probably not going out there way, anymore, to practice, it’s become routine now and I guess that’s what we’re all striving for, getting into a routine and enjoying it. And they’ve probably been here since Tony started the group, so catching up is always going to be a little difficult until you become really proficient, and learning songs really does only take only 10 minutes!

      It’s also great feedback for Tony and the Team to see so many people who may have started from nothing and are achieving all these badges and enjoying something they really wanted to do but may well have not have done it without his help.

      And of course, the beauty is, if you are just along for the ride and you’re not that interested in where you are on the table you can even do the lessons without having to mark them as complete, though obviously, if, like me, you have a brain like a sieve, it’s a bit easier to know what you’ve done by clicking the “complete” button!

      So although it might seem like you’re in a group of competitive guitar players, it’s not really that way, although I’m sure there are a few out there. As Russell (above) said, I’m sure there are a lot more people competitive with themselves than with others, so overall it’s win, win for everyone really. 🙂 Nice job Tony!

      jb

  4. Profile photo of Charles H
    Charles H

    Old Practice Badges and Challenge Badges don’t seem to be showing for a lot of people but the point total seems to be ok.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Charles,

      I will check with Joel and see what is happening with that, with the recent refiguring of badges there might be a snag with the older ones. Gld the point totals are remaining though 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  5. Profile photo of Greg C. W
    Greg C. W

    On the subject of badges, I’ve been on two of live hang outs for the entire live feed. I’d like to know how I should be logging in for credit. I’m not complaining, just would like to know what I might be doing incorrectly?

    Thanks,

    GW

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Greg,

      Usually there is a link where you can grab the badge right after the hangout. If you are missing some badges please email me and I will be sure you get taken care of 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  6. Profile photo of simon thorpe
    simon thorpe

    Mmm,same thing seems to have happened to me too,I was somewhere in top 20,now I’ve disappeared!!

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Simon,

      No worries, the leaderboard was reconfigured and all you have to do to show back up there is get a new badge. This will pull in all of your previous points and such. Sorry for the scare 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *