Leaderboard Top 250

User NamePointsGolden PicksFoundation-badgePractice BadgesSolo BadgesHangout BadgeSuper BadgesPerformance BadgesSong BadgesCommunity Badges
1Profile photo of Dave HDave331407012752923464011
2Profile photo of Malcolm SMalcolm30295701276171943387
3Profile photo of Richard SRichard297907012552120524710
4Profile photo of David SDavid29510701253251748478
5Profile photo of David WDavid284256011731221333310
6Profile photo of TillTill276657012111823233111
7Profile photo of Andrew DAndrew272657012141520363411
8Profile photo of Dom TDom271107012702116171712
9Profile photo of MrBiLLMrBiLL270357012151118241910
10Profile photo of AlrockAlrock267257012761518212110
11Profile photo of jeff sjeff267157012282120131412
12Profile photo of Vic GVic258407011402817252211
13Profile photo of Ron HRon25720501028622202911
14Profile photo of Steve ASteve2556570127182072511
15Profile photo of Lynne RLynne25565701245215202110
16Profile photo of Roger LRoger25460106241223244510
17Profile photo of TonyTony253507012311120222210
18Profile photo of Mike KMike24600701231141912199
19Profile photo of Karol DKarol24325701256101815169
20Profile photo of Carel MCarel23815701217315323110
21Profile photo of Emma SEmma236607012471213252610
22Profile photo of Steve HSteve22650701291013181610
23Profile photo of TT223055074081817329
24Profile photo of Jim TJim22200701251618111511
25Profile photo of leslie cleslie218457012211212579
26Profile photo of Gary LGary217757010212017192110
27Profile photo of Lou QLou198207012101612558
28Profile photo of Donald LDonald1969570127415101211
29Profile photo of Jean EJean19540701171510788
30Profile photo of Fred RFred1938050111031310169
31Profile photo of Simone MSimone19265701278147710
32Profile photo of Paul HPaul18880601178129137
33Profile photo of Charles BCharles185707012115164711
34Profile photo of Pete CPete18495006351825297
35Profile photo of GarrettGarrett1849070125013131210
36Profile photo of 1973.1973.184356011427136711
37Profile photo of Sheriff DaveSheriff1812060115513359
38Profile photo of ChrisChris1809040878147218
39Profile photo of David CagleDavid17930701282394611
40Profile photo of Sean FSean171202054092119199
41Profile photo of David PDavid169707012102101099
42Profile photo of Francis EFrancis1655570120101904711
43Profile photo of KelsterKelster164857012016192289
44Profile photo of Patt TPatt163457012016190288
45Profile photo of David ADavid16345701221616269
46Profile photo of James HJames1624070120191801310
47Profile photo of Jamie McJamie16225701239164119
48Profile photo of NealNeal1613560118015192310
49Profile photo of Taylor PTaylor161357091261211119
50Profile photo of Michael NMichael1608070125494125
51Profile photo of Bradley ABradley1606070123101471310
52Profile photo of Mel JMel160056011927889
53Profile photo of Greg WGreg159801062561416176
54Profile photo of MarkovMarkov159056089159368
55Profile photo of Gregorio RGregorio1558030881136710
56Profile photo of Janet HJanet155257012092103311
57Profile photo of Ken GKen1549070120171901512
58Profile photo of Tony DTony15215701262106118
59Profile photo of Thaddeus WThaddeus152107012017190165
60Profile photo of Gary oGary145807012427489
61Profile photo of Kevin DKevin1456517517225357
62Profile photo of Marco JimenezMarco1453000644812665
63Profile photo of Michael DMichael1443010410215101111
64Profile photo of Keith VKeith144255077110586
65Profile photo of Danny NguyenDanny143505011101435394
66Profile photo of Carol MCarol140604032101581312
67Profile photo of David ODavid140550079197106
68Profile photo of Greg C. WGreg14015701209160910
69Profile photo of Dan WempleDan140057012011331810
70Profile photo of Eduardo BEduardo138804075510588
71Profile photo of Christopher BChristopher1372570863128137
72Profile photo of Eve DEve13690007711213128
73Profile photo of Matt TietjenMatt136406010729557
74Profile photo of Benjamin SBenjamin13580407333126710
75Profile photo of Tony MTony1295530712207811
76Profile photo of MartyMarty1292570123783611
77Profile photo of wayne bwayne12920701108801010
78Profile photo of Duane WDuane1280070123912123311
79Profile photo of John White - CanadaJohn127952051821667
80Profile photo of Pat HPat126907012017100610
81Profile photo of SparkySparky126506081777977
82Profile photo of Robert NielsenRobert12390701201313053
83Profile photo of Jason TJason123550081926898
84Profile photo of Stefan WStefan1233030100612076
85Profile photo of Daniel HDaniel1215530102216075
86Profile photo of Charlie DCharlie1200570971134510
87Profile photo of François JFrançois11695401100160363
88Profile photo of Pete GPete113007012018054
89Profile photo of John BellJohn11255701208130158
90Profile photo of Gerry SGerry1121550110011039
91Profile photo of MackeyeMackeye1108540588124511
92Profile photo of Susanne van KSusanne van1105540821111267
93Profile photo of Bob RBob11040701200140155
94Profile photo of Henrik LHenrik109507052398199
95Profile photo of Fred GFred109307012013110310
96Profile photo of Dennis J MDennis108557012388228
97Profile photo of DruDru1083500319148119
98Profile photo of Jim BeanJim10790005848558
99Profile photo of Don HDon10790701211180310
100Profile photo of MattMatt107056072215131411
101Profile photo of vincent avincent1062570100610079
102Profile photo of Ellen WEllen1056070120760115
103Profile photo of Justin MJustin10545707205335
104Profile photo of Scott BScott10500701101180011
105Profile photo of DeeDee LDeeDee10480702112100412
106Profile photo of James GJames10445701201190122
107Profile photo of Ron "One Ton Tex" MRon103705035210111210
108Profile photo of Joe AJoe10245127146127
109Profile photo of Bobby LBobby995070100280221
110Profile photo of Adolfo MAdolfo98657012055056
111Profile photo of RoelandRoeland9835601131111229
112Profile photo of Ed YEd9665707316566
113Profile photo of Tony PTony9625502014110159
114Profile photo of Gord BGord95907012008049
115Profile photo of gary mgary95407010089038
116Profile photo of Michael S in IllinoisMichael949570120560211
117Profile photo of Robert KRobert947570120012074
118Profile photo of Dave BDave945030596105510
119Profile photo of Mark CompleteMark942570120011034
120Profile photo of mike rmike942570120210067
121Profile photo of Roger PRoger94202040112073
122Profile photo of Zhong GZhong9355507406341
123Profile photo of Justin WJustin93405062173109
124Profile photo of Joseph SJoseph934070801280310
125Profile photo of Edward OEdward93257073006456
126Profile photo of DavidDavid93106011037036
127Profile photo of DakotajoeDakotajoe924060120080410
128Profile photo of Tim RTim913070120070111
129Profile photo of Terry CTerry91006011186057
130Profile photo of Chris RChris901070120070163
131Profile photo of Bart HBart8950402217257
132Profile photo of John ZJohn87350951012183
133Profile photo of Randy BRandy87203070310068
134Profile photo of Ralph PRalph8600707035055
135Profile photo of David CDavid856570120010031
136Profile photo of Aubrey WAubrey8560705428346
137Profile photo of Michael TMichael84657041010615125
138Profile photo of Don WDon84107010007034
139Profile photo of Paul CPaul83857012116102
140Profile photo of Nigel HNigel8350100041113154
141Profile photo of Robert KRobert83507012007025
142Profile photo of Robert GRobert83507012035018
143Profile photo of Jason SJason834000310311445
144Profile photo of Kai JKai812500503110124
145Profile photo of Perry SPerry81157012007030
146Profile photo of Dan on the RunDan808530100060113
147Profile photo of Dennis BDennis8055305027007
148Profile photo of Roger TRoger791000301611025
149Profile photo of Phil MPhil79005081212062
150Profile photo of JoanJoan789502400110123
151Profile photo of BillGBillG7885202369359
152Profile photo of Christian JChristian78757012005011
153Profile photo of Dean JDean78354040610135
154Profile photo of Bernard GBernard78257012005067
155Profile photo of Todd ATodd7765115019084
156Profile photo of Tim FTim776070120212086
157Profile photo of Bill CBill7665000001212145
158Profile photo of Skip ASkip76500021210064
159Profile photo of Makk "Owen" WattMakk76001790010014
160Profile photo of joshua cjoshua7550707024037
161Profile photo of Michael RMichael75507011066001
162Profile photo of Adolf Martin WAdolf75300040412058
163Profile photo of Clément BClément7525094005082
164Profile photo of Michael FMichael74756060011037
165Profile photo of Joel WJoel7450005027465
166Profile photo of Edward LEdward73950001310767
167Profile photo of Tony ATony7385707009015
168Profile photo of Joseph PiczkoJoseph735020009130137
169Profile photo of Javier RJavier726520300100214
170Profile photo of Jim DJim7260607015026
171Profile photo of Anders JAnders7200107526475
172Profile photo of Tracy TTracy71657012005034
173Profile photo of David CDavid7150507026014
174Profile photo of LeviLevi714011101782311
175Profile photo of david ddavid70857012006001
176Profile photo of Todd STodd7060506106042
177Profile photo of Bruce BBruce68903051010117
178Profile photo of Mike MMike68601020911016
179Profile photo of David SDavid683550207110105
180Profile photo of Bruce GBruce682570100050127
181Profile photo of Mel AMel6815502026035
182Profile photo of Jason SJason6805102416356
183Profile photo of James AJames6745504019003
184Profile photo of Tang TTang6665305125111
185Profile photo of Cameron BCameron6650504424338
186Profile photo of Nash PNash6640305007125
187Profile photo of Jeff KJeff660030317121139
188Profile photo of FrançoisFrançois65350730210125
189Profile photo of Kostas BKostas6505003029006
190Profile photo of Jeannie BJeannie64750610011038
191Profile photo of Jorge VJorge647000007132107
192Profile photo of Corrado MCorrado6470505225247
193Profile photo of Gary CGary64150250011116
194Profile photo of Bruce BBruce6410100196159911
195Profile photo of TomDTomD63905021410348
196Profile photo of Brett LBrett6380225215439
197Profile photo of StuStu6340104007034
198Profile photo of Josh WJosh6330705376228
199Profile photo of Guy YGuy6325305004151
200Profile photo of Torrey WTorrey63204040170153
201Profile photo of ed hed63007012006052
202Profile photo of mike hmike6295300008046
203Profile photo of VinceVince6275005007010
204Profile photo of Pete BPete6265309006002
205Profile photo of Vince SVince6255702225158
206Profile photo of Steve TSteve6245002059226
207Profile photo of ZacZac6230000008999
208Profile photo of FrancGFrancG6210202009023
209Profile photo of Trace VTrace6200229007030
210Profile photo of VictoryVictory6190505324438
211Profile photo of Marco PMarco6190606105147
212Profile photo of Henry OHenry6175209005000
213Profile photo of Julie IJulie6145705245348
214Profile photo of David RDavid6070300096118
215Profile photo of Bill DBill60657011105041
216Profile photo of Sherry SSherry6060003304444
217Profile photo of Mattias OMattias6050002007091
218Profile photo of Val MVal5960607004017
219Profile photo of James BJames5950706038081
220Profile photo of Stephen MStephen587500240118105
221Profile photo of Daniel SDaniel5835304008073
222Profile photo of Ronald TRonald5830202424245
223Profile photo of Art AArt5775206035024
224Profile photo of Dean MDean57607012014023
225Profile photo of Wade WWade5695705204226
226Profile photo of Johanna AJohanna5670005075003
227Profile photo of Chris GChris5650705244237
228Profile photo of MaggieMaggie561010001107814
229Profile photo of Zach M.Zach5580402008024
230Profile photo of FernandoFernando55503020081145
231Profile photo of Arve HovArve55055031135358
232Profile photo of Evan WEvan5500703466037
233Profile photo of Dave ADave54350000071198
234Profile photo of DBRUCEDBRUCE54350000011014
235Profile photo of Ryan ARyan54100000080172
236Profile photo of Lenny BLenny53600000212045
237Profile photo of Daniel EDaniel53553021305137
238Profile photo of Andrew MAndrew5340104007148
239Profile photo of Alan PAlan5265303035008
240Profile photo of Jeff MJeff5245309005002
241Profile photo of Joey VJoey5225704305127
242Profile photo of Cheryl GCheryl5185703046055
243Profile photo of Sean CSean5175046005026
244Profile photo of Bobby KBobby5080707006008
245Profile photo of paul cpaul5035005304164
246Profile photo of Greg RGreg5030101107345
247Profile photo of Mark AMark5025503006008
248Profile photo of Roy SiehRoy4965000036077
249Profile photo of Marc DMarc49657040230124

Comments

  1. Profile photo of Robert P
    Robert P

    I honestly wouldn’t mind if i was dead last in points, because i have benefitted so much from the few lessons that i have completed so far> Membership on this site has been invaluable to me thus far
    Robert

  2. Profile photo of Russell S
    Russell S

    Wow! There’s something wrong with the system! Tony P not only practices this stuff, but puts it all on recording so we know what to do, and he’s only #157! I have some catching up to do! I’m not even high enough to register any more! I know it’s not about the score on the leadership board, but for me it reminds me that I’ve either practiced, or not. I choose to practice, and this keeps me posted of what I have been doing, and not so much where everyone else is. The only competitor I have is me!

  3. Profile photo of Carel M
    Carel M

    When I look at the leaderboard I think what is the point .To me TAC is about learning en enyoing .It is not a competition.To earn badges is ok it is a reward but the main thing is to play guitar better en feel good doing it.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Carel,

      You got it, TAC is about learning and enjoying 🙂 The leaderboard is really just a way for folks who like the idea of points and tallying accomplishments to see where they are. I agree with you 100% the goals here is to get better at guitar, all while having fun 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

    2. Profile photo of jammybilly
      jammybilly

      I think you’re right Carel, but different things help motivate different people and rewarding people with points and badges is just a fun way of doing things to help people see that they are achieving goals.

      I guess for the people at the top who are seemingly proficient players. they are just practicing every day and sending in videos of themselves doing the songs. So they’re probably not going out there way, anymore, to practice, it’s become routine now and I guess that’s what we’re all striving for, getting into a routine and enjoying it. And they’ve probably been here since Tony started the group, so catching up is always going to be a little difficult until you become really proficient, and learning songs really does only take only 10 minutes!

      It’s also great feedback for Tony and the Team to see so many people who may have started from nothing and are achieving all these badges and enjoying something they really wanted to do but may well have not have done it without his help.

      And of course, the beauty is, if you are just along for the ride and you’re not that interested in where you are on the table you can even do the lessons without having to mark them as complete, though obviously, if, like me, you have a brain like a sieve, it’s a bit easier to know what you’ve done by clicking the “complete” button!

      So although it might seem like you’re in a group of competitive guitar players, it’s not really that way, although I’m sure there are a few out there. As Russell (above) said, I’m sure there are a lot more people competitive with themselves than with others, so overall it’s win, win for everyone really. 🙂 Nice job Tony!

      jb

  4. Profile photo of Charles H
    Charles H

    Old Practice Badges and Challenge Badges don’t seem to be showing for a lot of people but the point total seems to be ok.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Charles,

      I will check with Joel and see what is happening with that, with the recent refiguring of badges there might be a snag with the older ones. Gld the point totals are remaining though 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  5. Profile photo of Greg C. W
    Greg C. W

    On the subject of badges, I’ve been on two of live hang outs for the entire live feed. I’d like to know how I should be logging in for credit. I’m not complaining, just would like to know what I might be doing incorrectly?

    Thanks,

    GW

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Greg,

      Usually there is a link where you can grab the badge right after the hangout. If you are missing some badges please email me and I will be sure you get taken care of 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  6. Profile photo of simon thorpe
    simon thorpe

    Mmm,same thing seems to have happened to me too,I was somewhere in top 20,now I’ve disappeared!!

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Simon,

      No worries, the leaderboard was reconfigured and all you have to do to show back up there is get a new badge. This will pull in all of your previous points and such. Sorry for the scare 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *