Leaderboard Top 250

User NamePointsGolden PicksFoundation-badgePractice BadgesSolo BadgesHangout BadgeSuper BadgesPerformance BadgesSong BadgesCommunity Badges
1Profile photo of Dave HDave317654011682723464011
2Profile photo of Malcolm SMalcolm29345401170151942377
3Profile photo of Richard SRichard285154011451920524710
4Profile photo of David WDavid277503010671221323310
5Profile photo of TillTill270904011101723233111
6Profile photo of David SDavid27010401130231748478
7Profile photo of Dom TDom263354011651916171712
8Profile photo of MrBiLLMrBiLL25960401012918231810
9Profile photo of Andrew DAndrew259404010131320343211
10Profile photo of jeff sjeff258654011271920131412
11Profile photo of AlrockAlrock256254010681418212110
12Profile photo of Ron HRon25570401028622202911
13Profile photo of Vic GVic248904010402617242111
14Profile photo of Roger LRoger245600106201123244510
15Profile photo of Steve ASteve2454040107162072511
16Profile photo of TonyTony24325401030920202010
17Profile photo of Lynne RLynne24240401137115191910
18Profile photo of Carel MCarel23315401117315323010
19Profile photo of Mike KMike23275401026121912179
20Profile photo of Karol DKarol2315040105191815169
21Profile photo of Emma SEmma22510401141913252510
22Profile photo of Steve HSteve2190040109913181510
23Profile photo of nowhere mannowhere217802064071817329
24Profile photo of Gary LGary21200409211817192110
25Profile photo of Jim TJim21175401051418111511
26Profile photo of leslie cleslie211204011201212579
27Profile photo of Fred RFred1898030101031310159
28Profile photo of Jean EJean18965401071310788
29Profile photo of Lou QLou18770401091412558
30Profile photo of Donald LDonald1872040107315101211
31Profile photo of Simone MSimone18515301077147710
32Profile photo of Pete CPete18495006351825297
33Profile photo of Paul HPaul18305321076129137
34Profile photo of 2FARGONE!!2FARGONE!!17660309407136711
35Profile photo of ChrisChris1764018776147218
36Profile photo of Charles BCharles175954010114164711
37Profile photo of GarrettGarrett1754040105013131110
38Profile photo of David CagleDavid17405401182294611
39Profile photo of Sheriff DaveSheriff172954094512359
40Profile photo of David PDavid164454011101101099
41Profile photo of Francis EFrancis157304011081904711
42Profile photo of Taylor PTaylor156604081261211119
43Profile photo of KelsterKelster156604011014192289
44Profile photo of Mel JMel156553210927889
45Profile photo of Gregorio RGregorio1558030881136710
46Profile photo of Jamie McJamie15500401139164119
47Profile photo of MarkovMarkov154054079149368
48Profile photo of Michael NMichael1540540105494125
49Profile photo of Patt TPatt153704010014190288
50Profile photo of David ADavid15370401021416269
51Profile photo of NealNeal152851798015192310
52Profile photo of James HJames1514040110171801210
53Profile photo of Janet HJanet148504010092103311
54Profile photo of Ken GKen1471540110161901512
55Profile photo of Kevin DKevin1456517517225357
56Profile photo of Tony DTony14540401062106118
57Profile photo of Michael DMichael1443010410215101111
58Profile photo of Thaddeus WThaddeus144104010015190155
59Profile photo of Keith VKeith141753077110586
60Profile photo of David ODavid140550079197106
61Profile photo of Bradley ABradley139603010381471110
62Profile photo of Gary oGary139054010427489
63Profile photo of Eduardo BEduardo136804065510588
64Profile photo of Danny NguyenDanny13650179101435394
65Profile photo of Benjamin SBenjamin13380406333126710
66Profile photo of Dan WempleDan133304010011331810
67Profile photo of Greg C. WGreg13090401009160910
68Profile photo of Matt TietjenMatt12915408519457
69Profile photo of Tony MTony1285520712207811
70Profile photo of John White - CanadaJohn126451751821667
71Profile photo of Christopher BChristopher1237540662127137
72Profile photo of Jason TJason123550081926898
73Profile photo of Stefan WStefan1233030100612076
74Profile photo of Daniel HDaniel1215530102216075
75Profile photo of MartyMarty1215040103583611
76Profile photo of SparkySparky120254061757977
77Profile photo of wayne bwayne1187040110880910
78Profile photo of Duane WDuane1170040113310123311
79Profile photo of Pat HPat115904011015100510
80Profile photo of François JFrançois11495401000160363
81Profile photo of Charlie DCharlie1143040860134510
82Profile photo of DruDru1083500319148119
83Profile photo of MackeyeMackeye1083540487124511
84Profile photo of Gerry SGerry106653090011029
85Profile photo of Robert NielsenRobert10490401101212043
86Profile photo of Susanne van KSusanne van104051062911267
87Profile photo of Pete GPete10400309018054
88Profile photo of Bob RBob10340401000140145
89Profile photo of John BellJohn10330401008130158
90Profile photo of MattMatt102554062215131411
91Profile photo of Joe AJoe10245127146127
92Profile photo of Ron "One Ton Tex" MRon102204035210111210
93Profile photo of Dennis J MDennis101304010378228
94Profile photo of Fred GFred10030401101111037
95Profile photo of Scott BScott10025401001180011
96Profile photo of Don HDon1001540101980310
97Profile photo of Ellen WEllen998540110560115
98Profile photo of James GJames9920401101190121
99Profile photo of DeeDee LDeeDee9905402111100412
100Profile photo of Henrik LHenrik95004042195139
101Profile photo of Bobby LBobby94754090280221
102Profile photo of RoelandRoeland9460401031011229
103Profile photo of Dave BDave940030595105510
104Profile photo of Roger PRoger92950840112073
105Profile photo of Zhong GZhong9255407406341
106Profile photo of vincent avincent9200409049079
107Profile photo of Ed YEd9190406316566
108Profile photo of Adolfo MAdolfo90904010035056
109Profile photo of Michael S in IllinoisMichael897040110460211
110Profile photo of Tony PTony8925402012110159
111Profile photo of DakotajoeDakotajoe891540110080410
112Profile photo of Justin MJustin8870405204335
113Profile photo of DavidDavid88353010037036
114Profile photo of Robert KRobert880040100012074
115Profile photo of gary mgary8765408069038
116Profile photo of Mark CompleteMark875040100011034
117Profile photo of mike rmike875040100210067
118Profile photo of John ZJohn87350951012183
119Profile photo of Terry CTerry87254010176057
120Profile photo of Justin WJustin8640204217399
121Profile photo of Gord BGord84154010008049
122Profile photo of Joseph SJoseph836540601180310
123Profile photo of Jason SJason834000310311445
124Profile photo of Chris RChris833540100070163
125Profile photo of Nigel HNigel8250000041113154
126Profile photo of Bart HBart8250201217257
127Profile photo of Randy BRandy82450960310068
128Profile photo of Kai JKai812500503110124
129Profile photo of JoanJoan789502400110123
130Profile photo of David CDavid789040100010031
131Profile photo of Robert KRobert78754011007025
132Profile photo of Tim RTim783020100070111
133Profile photo of Todd ATodd7765115019084
134Profile photo of Don WDon7735408007034
135Profile photo of BillGBillG7710072359359
136Profile photo of Paul CPaul77104010116102
137Profile photo of Dan on the RunDan76601090060113
138Profile photo of Phil MPhil76503081212062
139Profile photo of Robert GRobert76254010025018
140Profile photo of Makk "Owen" WattMakk76001790010014
141Profile photo of Adolf Martin WAdolf75300040412058
142Profile photo of Clément BClément7525094005082
143Profile photo of Perry SPerry74404010007030
144Profile photo of Dean JDean73601030610135
145Profile photo of Dennis BDennis7305104027007
146Profile photo of Joseph PiczkoJoseph730020008130137
147Profile photo of joshua cjoshua7200407014027
148Profile photo of LeviLevi714011101782311
149Profile photo of Tim FTim708540100212086
150Profile photo of Christian JChristian69504010005011
151Profile photo of Anders JAnders6925007525465
152Profile photo of Tony ATony6910406009015
153Profile photo of David CDavid6900307026014
154Profile photo of Bernard GBernard69004010005067
155Profile photo of Javier RJavier689000200100194
156Profile photo of Jim DJim6785306015026
157Profile photo of Michael FMichael67753040011036
158Profile photo of Michael RMichael6775409046001
159Profile photo of david ddavid66104011006001
160Profile photo of Ralph PRalph6550405014045
161Profile photo of Bruce BBruce65402041010117
162Profile photo of FrançoisFrançois65350730210125
163Profile photo of Tracy TTracy64904010005034
164Profile photo of Jeannie BJeannie64750610011038
165Profile photo of Edward OEdward64504052605446
166Profile photo of Gary CGary64150250011116
167Profile photo of Aubrey WAubrey6410383318236
168Profile photo of Jeff KJeff640020316121139
169Profile photo of Nash PNash6390105007125
170Profile photo of Brett LBrett6380225215439
171Profile photo of Todd STodd6310105106042
172Profile photo of Tang TTang6290104125111
173Profile photo of VinceVince6275005007010
174Profile photo of Pete BPete6265308006002
175Profile photo of James AJames6220283009003
176Profile photo of Trace VTrace6200229007030
177Profile photo of Corrado MCorrado6170404225247
178Profile photo of Steve TSteve6145092058226
179Profile photo of FrancGFrancG6110172009023
180Profile photo of Bruce GBruce60754090050117
181Profile photo of Sherry SSherry6060003304444
182Profile photo of Mattias OMattias6050002007091
183Profile photo of David SDavid60352000511095
184Profile photo of Cameron BCameron6000203414238
185Profile photo of Henry OHenry5975208005000
186Profile photo of Torrey WTorrey59701030170153
187Profile photo of David RDavid5895170086118
188Profile photo of VictoryVictory5890404324438
189Profile photo of Stephen MStephen587500240118105
190Profile photo of ed hed58254011006052
191Profile photo of mike hmike5795100008046
192Profile photo of TomDTomD57153011410248
193Profile photo of Michael TMichael56904024841085
194Profile photo of Val MVal5685307004017
195Profile photo of Josh WJosh5555403356228
196Profile photo of Art AArt5500105025024
197Profile photo of Guy YGuy5450005004130
198Profile photo of Dave ADave54350000071198
199Profile photo of DBRUCEDBRUCE54350000011014
200Profile photo of Zach M.Zach5430372008024
201Profile photo of Wade WWade5420405204226
202Profile photo of Ryan ARyan54100000080172
203Profile photo of Lenny BLenny53600000212045
204Profile photo of Daniel EDaniel53553021305137
205Profile photo of Julie IJulie5345403245238
206Profile photo of Andrew MAndrew5340104007148
207Profile photo of Bill DBill5290309105030
208Profile photo of Dean MDean52854011014023
209Profile photo of Vince SVince5280401225158
210Profile photo of MaggieMaggie518500001107811
211Profile photo of Sean CSean5175046005026
212Profile photo of Jeff MJeff5120109005002
213Profile photo of Greg RGreg5030101107345
214Profile photo of Daniel SDaniel5010083008052
215Profile photo of Roy SiehRoy4965000036077
216Profile photo of Chris GChris4925403234237
217Profile photo of Neal FNeal4900002005012
218Profile photo of Marco PMarco4865405104147
219Profile photo of Evan WEvan4850402446034
220Profile photo of Marche MMarche4830000006013
221Profile photo of Alan CAlan4785080018773
222Profile photo of Alan PAlan4740002025008
223Profile photo of Jack MJack4720002006017
224Profile photo of Tonio LogiudiceTonio4665042016026
225Profile photo of John HJohn4635101026009
226Profile photo of Marcel LMarcel4565000059086
227Profile photo of Cheryl GCheryl4560402026035
228Profile photo of Mark AMark4550202006008
229Profile photo of HiroHiro45301030810002
230Profile photo of Arve HovArve45304021114348
231Profile photo of Guitar GeorgeGuitar4515103005015
232Profile photo of Gary KGary4475000013022
233Profile photo of Gabriel GGabriel4475004006035
234Profile photo of Dan LDan4460001005032
235Profile photo of James VJames4405001006031
236Profile photo of Jeff PJeff434520101110104
237Profile photo of Tim MTim4270000006002
238Profile photo of Jonathan SJonathan4165022026358
239Profile photo of Marc DMarc41654030130114
240Profile photo of Don DDon41550100044033
241Profile photo of James BJames4150404017071
242Profile photo of Todd STodd4125404006024
243Profile photo of Michael WMichael4125406004027
244Profile photo of Jirko CJirko3990406014001
245Profile photo of Mel AMel3865100025035
246Profile photo of Joey VJoey3775302304127
247Profile photo of Michi SMichi3765000005000
248Profile photo of Laura RLaura37354030104126
249Profile photo of Lew SLew3710001019003

Comments

  1. Profile photo of Russell S
    Russell S

    Wow! There’s something wrong with the system! Tony P not only practices this stuff, but puts it all on recording so we know what to do, and he’s only #157! I have some catching up to do! I’m not even high enough to register any more! I know it’s not about the score on the leadership board, but for me it reminds me that I’ve either practiced, or not. I choose to practice, and this keeps me posted of what I have been doing, and not so much where everyone else is. The only competitor I have is me!

  2. Profile photo of Carel M
    Carel M

    When I look at the leaderboard I think what is the point .To me TAC is about learning en enyoing .It is not a competition.To earn badges is ok it is a reward but the main thing is to play guitar better en feel good doing it.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Carel,

      You got it, TAC is about learning and enjoying 🙂 The leaderboard is really just a way for folks who like the idea of points and tallying accomplishments to see where they are. I agree with you 100% the goals here is to get better at guitar, all while having fun 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

    2. Profile photo of jammybilly
      jammybilly

      I think you’re right Carel, but different things help motivate different people and rewarding people with points and badges is just a fun way of doing things to help people see that they are achieving goals.

      I guess for the people at the top who are seemingly proficient players. they are just practicing every day and sending in videos of themselves doing the songs. So they’re probably not going out there way, anymore, to practice, it’s become routine now and I guess that’s what we’re all striving for, getting into a routine and enjoying it. And they’ve probably been here since Tony started the group, so catching up is always going to be a little difficult until you become really proficient, and learning songs really does only take only 10 minutes!

      It’s also great feedback for Tony and the Team to see so many people who may have started from nothing and are achieving all these badges and enjoying something they really wanted to do but may well have not have done it without his help.

      And of course, the beauty is, if you are just along for the ride and you’re not that interested in where you are on the table you can even do the lessons without having to mark them as complete, though obviously, if, like me, you have a brain like a sieve, it’s a bit easier to know what you’ve done by clicking the “complete” button!

      So although it might seem like you’re in a group of competitive guitar players, it’s not really that way, although I’m sure there are a few out there. As Russell (above) said, I’m sure there are a lot more people competitive with themselves than with others, so overall it’s win, win for everyone really. 🙂 Nice job Tony!

      jb

  3. Profile photo of Charles H
    Charles H

    Old Practice Badges and Challenge Badges don’t seem to be showing for a lot of people but the point total seems to be ok.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Charles,

      I will check with Joel and see what is happening with that, with the recent refiguring of badges there might be a snag with the older ones. Gld the point totals are remaining though 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  4. Profile photo of Greg C. W
    Greg C. W

    On the subject of badges, I’ve been on two of live hang outs for the entire live feed. I’d like to know how I should be logging in for credit. I’m not complaining, just would like to know what I might be doing incorrectly?

    Thanks,

    GW

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Greg,

      Usually there is a link where you can grab the badge right after the hangout. If you are missing some badges please email me and I will be sure you get taken care of 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  5. Profile photo of simon thorpe
    simon thorpe

    Mmm,same thing seems to have happened to me too,I was somewhere in top 20,now I’ve disappeared!!

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Simon,

      No worries, the leaderboard was reconfigured and all you have to do to show back up there is get a new badge. This will pull in all of your previous points and such. Sorry for the scare 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *