Leaderboard Top 250

User NamePointsGolden PickFoundation-badgePractice BadgeSolo BadgeHangout BadgesSuper BadgePerformance BadgeSong BadgeCommunity Badge
1Dave39140230221003823494311
2Malcolm3842023022107261948437
3Andrew3581522022252420494612
4Richard3546524021873020534810
5Dom3411022022992917191913
6Lynne3279023022671015303110
7Tony3192522022381920242410
8jumpin'3156521022313020131413
9Mike308502202245221913259
10MrBiLL3083522022151418241910
11Emma3073523022711913293010
12Till3066522020111823233111
13Vic3051523021403717272411
14Alrock3005017018971718212110
15David29835801353261748478
16Steve29740220227272072711
17David293008013781221333310
18Leslie2857023022431812579
19Karol273251601771151816179
20Roger27260407291523244511
21Ron272451201428622202911
22Carel265652101818315323210
23Gary2637522019212817232410
24James261751801851918111511
25Clueless255302001540121817329
26Steve245751601691113201710
27Jean245652302172410788
28Ron242850099122028268
29Paul2415521021716129138
30Donald24020230227416101211
311973.23460210205112136712
32Charles2314522022116164711
33Sheriff2307021020510133510
34Lou2272012015102012668
35Fred22705190201031311189
36Bradley22010230223161471310
37David215052202282694611
38Francis21355230220191904811
39Kelster2098521022024192289
40Tony207652202262107128
41Simone203151201578147710
42Jamie2030022022312164119
43Thaddeus2013522022024190166
44Garrett19940150155013131210
45David195451901722116269
46Duane19425230226321123312
47Janet19050230220102103311
48Carol18960180132171581313
49Michael18880200195494125
50Charlie1880522019223137710
51Patt1872017017020190288
52Chris1869070979147218
53Markov18680170169169368
54Pete18495006351825297
55David1849513017103101099
56James18465170170241801310
57Dan1833023022011332210
58Neal18110150158015212410
59Gary1805522022437489
60Ken18015170170171901512
61Greg1801522022091601210
62Taylor17985130141261212119
63Sean175454054492120199
64Christopher173752101866128137
65Michael16980100811315111211
66Matt16865180171129557
67Pat1679021022026100810
68Henrik1667521015212109249
69Sparky164252001722147977
70Robert164152302202013053
71Keith16300150119110586
72Scott160501509014011
73Mel160056011927889
74Greg159801062561416176
75Michael15815200143119719155
76Bob157902302200140166
77Stefan15780180200612076
78Don156152202211980310
79Gregorio1558030881136710
80Gerry15515190190011049
81Eve152909081211214138
82François152451701900160363
83Fred1505523022021110310
84Susanne148801501621911267
85Robert14725230220115019
86Kevin1456517517225357
87Marco1453000644812665
88James1452023022011100122
89Dennis14480220223128228
90Vinnie144502301909100710
91wayne144451601408801110
92DeeDee144302009113100513
93Danny143505011101435394
94David141051079197106
95Pete1410019019018054
96Robert14080004042113187
97Eduardo138804075510588
98Ellen13835220210760116
99John1383017019012130158
100gary13615230200159038
101Benjamin13580407333126710
102Ralph13325220170115096
103John133205061821667
104Dakotajoe13265240220080410
105Michael13220230210960211
106Gord1309023022008059
107Tony1303040712207811
108Robert12950230220012074
109Joseph129152301801480310
110mike12900220220210087
111Matt12780160122215131411
112Edward12750150104106666
113marc12685250130159089
114Terry12675200201166067
115Mark12650200210011034
116Bobby12625200170280221
117Ron1259511065211111210
118David12590220220010071
119David1252517010156615143
120Daniel1238050102216075
121Daniel123601601300106113
122Jason123550081926898
123Chris12335210220070173
124Ben12315220121159688
125Dave12200606148115510
126Justin1207014011205335
127Jo12050230130235015
128Bart120251407277287
129Adolfo1199015017055066
130Sharon118351901212250210
131Jon118251701025967122
132veader1180018011010520212
133Cameron11800210144853108
134Bruce1171510077012227
135Tim11605180190070131
136Guy1150019015015191
137Julie11470210142564118
138Dean113602001301110135
139Robert1130023019007025
140David1128516016037036
141Bernard1125022022005067
142Tony11200602023110159
143Michael11100210210116001
144Mackeye1108540588124511
145Dennis109801309027008
146Laura10960190130175136
147Christian1095021018005011
148Justin10940130102173109
149Dru1093500319158119
150Ed1091513010316566
151Robert109001901101350493
152Jim10790005848558
153Jim1061021016035026
154Rich10555004647457
155david1051022022006001
156Victory1039019013465438
157Dan10385150150060123
158Roeland10260801231111229
159Joe10245127146127
160Aubrey102351006429456
161Vince101301806227168
162Tim10110180190212086
163Dave9925180110104022
164Aaron991021012826476
165Arve9905150711669108
166Randy97707090310078
167Cheryl973523010076066
168Bobby970522017006008
169ALLEN965019015065448
170Tracy956519018005034
171Mark9565220120135035
172Bill954022021105042
173Jeff9525120817121149
174Paul943512015116102
175Heidi94301004015111110
176Roger94202040112073
177Zhong9355507406341
178mike93451508008066
179Perry929013015007030
180Val928520016004027
181Laurel9240230130115045
182Chris922520011275237
183Wade919520011205256
184Keith910018011094036
185joshua905012011024037
186David901021090109017
187Chuck89001708084032
188Cameron88651501031357113
189Michael885015080111037
190Corrado88201209226247
191John87350951012183
192Don873510010007034
193Alan871516012075008
194James870018013078091
195Todd868514010106042
196Adolf86800040513058
197Brian8655200112177119
198Brett8605807216439
199David860021015005024
200Javier859090600100234
201David85751409026014
202Joey855018010306147
203Bryce8540220130155005
204Joan847030400110123
205David8400210130174005
206Jirko839021018034012
207Adam8375806055553
208Anders8375909526475
209Thom83700090212053
210Nigel8350100041113154
211Jason834000310311445
212Susan83251507395123
213Joel8275406027465
214ed827517017006052
215Nash82651209007125
216Curt824517011045028
217Michael822521013004027
218David821090408110106
219Josh82051306377228
220Marco819015011105147
221Doug81650063113654
222Frank81652001200515147
223Roger816000301912025
224Tony81601109009015
225Kai812500503110124
226Marco81251406014032
227Ray81000010312042
228Todd810013080454112
229Art802512012065034
230Bruce8000130130050127
231Frank800020013014081
232Kate79501609084002
233Stéphan7935002061811164
234BillG7935202379359
235Phil79005081212062
236Robert787521016044021
237greg78451504364016
238Hao782521012074051
239Mel78151104026035
240Todd7765115019084
241Andre770017062356118
242Bill7665000001212145
243Levi766520102082311
244Skip76500021210064
245Joe7625180110124015
246Makk76001790010014
247Joseph760040009130147
248SB76001406166118
249JP76001409026125
250Russell757519011094005

Comments

  1. Eryn Michel

    WHAT THERE’S A LEADERBOARD?? I am one who is very motivated by points (and checkmarks, Noah!) so this astounding new revelation is fresh motivation.

    That said I do agree with Robert’s comment below me. I love the badges, but there is no badge for how much TAC has changed my life and how happy I am to finally be learning this much, every single day.

  2. Robert P

    I honestly wouldn’t mind if i was dead last in points, because i have benefitted so much from the few lessons that i have completed so far> Membership on this site has been invaluable to me thus far
    Robert

  3. Russell S

    Wow! There’s something wrong with the system! Tony P not only practices this stuff, but puts it all on recording so we know what to do, and he’s only #157! I have some catching up to do! I’m not even high enough to register any more! I know it’s not about the score on the leadership board, but for me it reminds me that I’ve either practiced, or not. I choose to practice, and this keeps me posted of what I have been doing, and not so much where everyone else is. The only competitor I have is me!

  4. Carel M

    When I look at the leaderboard I think what is the point .To me TAC is about learning en enyoing .It is not a competition.To earn badges is ok it is a reward but the main thing is to play guitar better en feel good doing it.

    1. Tony P

      Carel,

      You got it, TAC is about learning and enjoying 🙂 The leaderboard is really just a way for folks who like the idea of points and tallying accomplishments to see where they are. I agree with you 100% the goals here is to get better at guitar, all while having fun 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

    2. jammybilly

      I think you’re right Carel, but different things help motivate different people and rewarding people with points and badges is just a fun way of doing things to help people see that they are achieving goals.

      I guess for the people at the top who are seemingly proficient players. they are just practicing every day and sending in videos of themselves doing the songs. So they’re probably not going out there way, anymore, to practice, it’s become routine now and I guess that’s what we’re all striving for, getting into a routine and enjoying it. And they’ve probably been here since Tony started the group, so catching up is always going to be a little difficult until you become really proficient, and learning songs really does only take only 10 minutes!

      It’s also great feedback for Tony and the Team to see so many people who may have started from nothing and are achieving all these badges and enjoying something they really wanted to do but may well have not have done it without his help.

      And of course, the beauty is, if you are just along for the ride and you’re not that interested in where you are on the table you can even do the lessons without having to mark them as complete, though obviously, if, like me, you have a brain like a sieve, it’s a bit easier to know what you’ve done by clicking the “complete” button!

      So although it might seem like you’re in a group of competitive guitar players, it’s not really that way, although I’m sure there are a few out there. As Russell (above) said, I’m sure there are a lot more people competitive with themselves than with others, so overall it’s win, win for everyone really. 🙂 Nice job Tony!

      jb

  5. Charles H

    Old Practice Badges and Challenge Badges don’t seem to be showing for a lot of people but the point total seems to be ok.

    1. Tony P

      Charles,

      I will check with Joel and see what is happening with that, with the recent refiguring of badges there might be a snag with the older ones. Gld the point totals are remaining though 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  6. Greg C. W

    On the subject of badges, I’ve been on two of live hang outs for the entire live feed. I’d like to know how I should be logging in for credit. I’m not complaining, just would like to know what I might be doing incorrectly?

    Thanks,

    GW

    1. Tony P

      Greg,

      Usually there is a link where you can grab the badge right after the hangout. If you are missing some badges please email me and I will be sure you get taken care of 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  7. simon thorpe

    Mmm,same thing seems to have happened to me too,I was somewhere in top 20,now I’ve disappeared!!

    1. Tony P

      Simon,

      No worries, the leaderboard was reconfigured and all you have to do to show back up there is get a new badge. This will pull in all of your previous points and such. Sorry for the scare 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *