Leaderboard Top 250

User NamePointsGolden PickFoundation-badgePractice BadgeSolo BadgeHangout BadgesSuper BadgePerformance BadgeSong BadgeCommunity Badge
1Profile photo of Dave HDave3661517017953423484311
2Profile photo of Malcolm SMalcolm3587017017100221948437
3Profile photo of Richard SRichard3346517017812620534810
4Profile photo of Andrew DAndrew3206517017252020434011
5Profile photo of Dom TDom3061017017912616191912
6Profile photo of Lynne RLynne303401701762615272910
7Profile photo of AlrockAlrock2985017017971718212110
8Profile photo of David SDavid29835801353261748478
9Profile photo of David WDavid293008013781221333310
10Profile photo of MrBiLLMrBiLL2923516017151418241910
11Profile photo of TonyTony2907517017361620222210
12Profile photo of TillTill2896515015111823233111
13Profile photo of jumpin' jeff sjumpin'2891516017312620131412
14Profile photo of Vic GVic2831517016403317272411
15Profile photo of Emma SEmma2801017017671613262810
16Profile photo of Steve ASteve27840170177232072711
17Profile photo of Mike KMike276001701742191913259
18Profile photo of Karol DKarol273251601771151816179
19Profile photo of RonRon272451201428622202911
20Profile photo of Roger LRoger26260407291523244510
21Profile photo of Carel MCarel257151601617315323110
22Profile photo of leslie cleslie2567017017351512579
23Profile photo of Jim TJim255751701751918111511
24Profile photo of Steve HSteve245751601691113201710
25Profile photo of XX243801501240101817329
26Profile photo of Ron LRon242850099122028268
27Profile photo of Gary LGary2400017015212517192110
28Profile photo of Donald LDonald22270170177416101211
29Profile photo of Jean EJean220151701672010788
30Profile photo of Lou QLou2197012014101912668
31Profile photo of Charles BCharles2144517017116164711
32Profile photo of Paul HPaul2130516016713129137
33Profile photo of Fred RFred21205140151031311169
34Profile photo of 1973.1973.20935150165011136711
35Profile photo of Sheriff DaveSheriff20720160165813359
36Profile photo of Simone MSimone203151201578147710
37Profile photo of David CagleDavid199551701782494611
38Profile photo of GarrettGarrett19940150155013131210
39Profile photo of Bradley ABradley19410160173151471310
40Profile photo of Tony DTony192151701762106128
41Profile photo of KelsterKelster1888516017021192289
42Profile photo of Francis EFrancis18805170170151904811
43Profile photo of David ADavid187451601722116269
44Profile photo of Patt TPatt1872017017020190288
45Profile photo of Pete CPete18495006351825297
46Profile photo of James HJames18465170170241801310
47Profile photo of Jamie McJamie1830017017311164119
48Profile photo of ChrisChris1826550879147218
49Profile photo of Michael NMichael17980160175494125
50Profile photo of David PDavid1779511014103101099
51Profile photo of Thaddeus WThaddeus1768517017021190166
52Profile photo of NealNeal17660130148015212410
53Profile photo of Janet HJanet17550170170102103311
54Profile photo of Sean FSean175454054492120199
55Profile photo of Taylor PTaylor17510120121261212119
56Profile photo of MarkovMarkov17280120119169368
57Profile photo of Michael DMichael16730100711215111211
58Profile photo of Ken GKen16715120140171901512
59Profile photo of Charlie DCharlie1665516014153137610
60Profile photo of Gary oGary1655517017427489
61Profile photo of Greg C. WGreg1631517017091601210
62Profile photo of Carol MCarol1623514082141581312
63Profile photo of Christopher BChristopher160501701366128137
64Profile photo of Mel JMel160056011927889
65Profile photo of Dan WempleDan1600517017011331910
66Profile photo of Greg WGreg159801062561416176
67Profile photo of Duane WDuane15975170175817123311
68Profile photo of Matt TietjenMatt15890160151129557
69Profile photo of Gregorio RGregorio1558030881136710
70Profile photo of Eve DEve152158081211214138
71Profile photo of Keith VKeith151509088110586
72Profile photo of SparkySparky150501601320117977
73Profile photo of Pat HorwathPat1489016017022100810
74Profile photo of Robert NielsenRobert147151701701613053
75Profile photo of Kevin DKevin1456517517225357
76Profile photo of Marco JimenezMarco1453000644812665
77Profile photo of Scott BScott14475904004001
78Profile photo of Stefan WStefan14455140150612076
79Profile photo of Henrik LHenrik144501601027109219
80Profile photo of wayne bwayne144451601408801110
81Profile photo of Danny NguyenDanny143505011101435394
82Profile photo of Robert JulianRobert14080004042113187
83Profile photo of David ODavid140550079197106
84Profile photo of Michael TMichael1391516093015718155
85Profile photo of Eduardo BEduardo138804075510588
86Profile photo of Gerry SGerry13740130150011049
87Profile photo of Don HowardDon137151701711580310
88Profile photo of Benjamin SBenjamin13580407333126710
89Profile photo of François JFrançois134451101400160363
90Profile photo of John BellJohn1335516017012130158
91Profile photo of John White - CanadaJohn133205061821667
92Profile photo of Bob RBob131901601700140165
93Profile photo of Fred GFred1310517017017110310
94Profile photo of Tony MTony1303040712207811
95Profile photo of James GJames1302017017011100122
96Profile photo of Dennis J MDennis1288017017398228
97Profile photo of Susanne van KSusanne van128551101121511267
98Profile photo of Edward OEdward12750150104106666
99Profile photo of Pete GPete1270013015018054
100Profile photo of VinnieVinnie125501701408100710
101Profile photo of Jason TJason123550081926898
102Profile photo of MattMatt12355140112215131411
103Profile photo of Ellen WEllen12335170160760115
104Profile photo of DeeDee LDeeDee122051606112100512
105Profile photo of Daniel HDaniel1215530102216075
106Profile photo of Justin MJustin1207014011205335
107Profile photo of Adolfo MAdolfo1199015017055066
108Profile photo of Bobby LBobby11925170150280221
109Profile photo of gary mgary11665170150119038
110Profile photo of Bruce BBruce115909077012227
111Profile photo of Gord BGord1159017017008059
112Profile photo of Mark CompleteMark11525160170011034
113Profile photo of Robert GRobert1152517017075018
114Profile photo of Michael S in IllinoisMichael11520170170660211
115Profile photo of DakotajoeDakotajoe11490160170080410
116Profile photo of Robert KRobert11450170170012074
117Profile photo of Joseph SJoseph114151701301480310
118Profile photo of mike rmike11400170170210067
119Profile photo of Ron "One Ton Tex" MRon1132010055210111210
120Profile photo of Daniel SDaniel11310130900106113
121Profile photo of DavidDavid1128516016037036
122Profile photo of MackeyeMackeye1108540588124511
123Profile photo of Terry CTerry11075150151136067
124Profile photo of Tony PTony11000602019110159
125Profile photo of Chris RChris10985170170070163
126Profile photo of Justin WJustin10940130102173109
127Profile photo of DruDru1093500319158119
128Profile photo of Ralph PRalph1092517012075096
129Profile photo of Ed YEd1091513010316566
130Profile photo of Jim BeanJim10790005848558
131Profile photo of Tim RTim10755150160070121
132Profile photo of Bart HBart10600904257277
133Profile photo of David CDavid10565170170010041
134Profile photo of Rich CRich10555004647457
135Profile photo of RoelandRoeland10260801231111229
136Profile photo of Joe AJoe10245127146127
137Profile photo of Aubrey WAubrey102351006429456
138Profile photo of Cameron BCameron101751509465398
139Profile photo of Dan on the RunDan9860120140060123
140Profile photo of Bernard GBernard980017017005067
141Profile photo of Randy BRandy97707090310078
142Profile photo of Dean JDean976014080910135
143Profile photo of Laura RLaura976017090165136
144Profile photo of Tim FTim9735170170212086
145Profile photo of Robert KRobert972517014007025
146Profile photo of marc mentatmarc971017080119069
147Profile photo of Michael RMichael967517016096001
148Profile photo of Guy YGuy957513010005181
149Profile photo of Jeff KJeff9525120817121149
150Profile photo of Jo RJo950017080195015
151Profile photo of Julie IJulie949516010246488
152Profile photo of Dave BDave945030596105510
153Profile photo of Paul CPaul943512015116102
154Profile photo of Roger PRoger94202040112073
155Profile photo of Ben MBen939016071119278
156Profile photo of Zhong GZhong9355507406341
157Profile photo of veaderveader9350130606518192
158Profile photo of VictoryVictory931515010365438
159Profile photo of Christian JChristian930016015005011
160Profile photo of Perry SPerry929013015007030
161Profile photo of Jon JJon9250110516767112
162Profile photo of Dennis BDennis9230907027007
163Profile photo of Tracy TTracy914017017005034
164Profile photo of Jim DJim913516011035026
165Profile photo of david ddavid906017017006001
166Profile photo of joshua cjoshua905012011024037
167Profile photo of Aaron TAaron88601709816466
168Profile photo of John ZJohn87350951012183
169Profile photo of Don WDon873510010007034
170Profile photo of Adolf Martin WAdolf86800040513058
171Profile photo of Brett LBrett8605807216439
172Profile photo of Javier RJavier849080600100224
173Profile photo of Wade WWade84701609205256
174Profile photo of ThomThom83700090212053
175Profile photo of Todd STodd83601209106042
176Profile photo of Nigel HNigel8350100041113154
177Profile photo of Jason SJason834000310311445
178Profile photo of Joel WJoel8275406027465
179Profile photo of David CDavid82751208026014
180Profile photo of ed hed827517017006052
181Profile photo of Bobby KBobby825517012006008
182Profile photo of Michael FMichael825012070011037
183Profile photo of ALLEN KALLEN822515010045448
184Profile photo of David SDavid821090408110106
185Profile photo of Anders JAnders8200709526475
186Profile photo of Marco PMarco819015011105147
187Profile photo of Doug PDoug81650063113654
188Profile photo of Tony ATony81601109009015
189Profile photo of JoanJoan814520400110123
190Profile photo of Kai JKai812500503110124
191Profile photo of Ray MRay81000010312042
192Profile photo of James BJames810017011068091
193Profile photo of Josh WJosh80801206377228
194Profile photo of Bill DBill804017016105041
195Profile photo of Bruce GBruce8000130130050127
196Profile photo of mike hmike79951103008056
197Profile photo of Roger TRoger796000301711025
198Profile photo of Stéphan BStéphan7935002061811164
199Profile photo of Val MVal793516011004017
200Profile photo of Phil MPhil79005081212062
201Profile photo of BillGBillG7885202369359
202Profile photo of Sharon TianoSharon786015071195028
203Profile photo of Chris GChris78501606265237
204Profile photo of Curt TCurt78451709045028
205Profile photo of Nash PNash78151107007125
206Profile photo of Todd ATodd7765115019084
207Profile photo of Joey VJoey77001507306147
208Profile photo of Bill CBill7665000001212145
209Profile photo of LeviLevi766520102082311
210Profile photo of Skip ASkip76500021210064
211Profile photo of Heidi HHeidi760590201111119
212Profile photo of Makk "Owen" WattMakk76001790010014
213Profile photo of Alan PAlan75901308055008
214Profile photo of Clément BClément7525094005082
215Profile photo of Mike MMike751030301011016
216Profile photo of Robert HRobert7485004009002
217Profile photo of greg fgreg74701404354016
218Profile photo of Dave SDave74251306064022
219Profile photo of ArveArve74059041155678
220Profile photo of David MDavid7400110563510102
221Profile photo of Edward LEdward73950001310767
222Profile photo of Mark SMark73901707095025
223Profile photo of Laurel KLaurel73901708095045
224Profile photo of Robert PRobert737512060950133
225Profile photo of Joseph PiczkoJoseph735020009130137
226Profile photo of Mel AMel7265803026035
227Profile photo of Michael WMichael725015011004027
228Profile photo of Cheryl GCheryl71101706066055
229Profile photo of Art AArt7075809045034
230Profile photo of David SDavid707517080174005
231Profile photo of Jirko CJirko704017013034002
232Profile photo of Vince SVince69551402225168
233Profile photo of Brian SantosBrian695515072137119
234Profile photo of Jeremy JJeremy69501206696662
235Profile photo of FrankFrank69501709014081
236Profile photo of Frank NFrank6940170800513147
237Profile photo of David ODavid690016010005024
238Profile photo of Bryce EvansBryce689017080115005
239Profile photo of James AJames6870604019003
240Profile photo of Evan WEvan68501406476037
241Profile photo of David RDavid6845400097448
242Profile photo of Jason SJason6805102416356
243Profile photo of Steve RSteve672517080154005
244Profile photo of Tang TTang6665305125111
245Profile photo of FrançoisFrançois66101030210125
246Profile photo of Joe FJoe66001708084071
247Profile photo of Torrey WTorrey65706040170153
248Profile photo of Bruce BBruce6535200196159911
249Profile photo of Corrado MCorrado6520605225247

Comments

  1. Profile photo of Robert P
    Robert P

    I honestly wouldn’t mind if i was dead last in points, because i have benefitted so much from the few lessons that i have completed so far> Membership on this site has been invaluable to me thus far
    Robert

  2. Profile photo of Russell S
    Russell S

    Wow! There’s something wrong with the system! Tony P not only practices this stuff, but puts it all on recording so we know what to do, and he’s only #157! I have some catching up to do! I’m not even high enough to register any more! I know it’s not about the score on the leadership board, but for me it reminds me that I’ve either practiced, or not. I choose to practice, and this keeps me posted of what I have been doing, and not so much where everyone else is. The only competitor I have is me!

  3. Profile photo of Carel M
    Carel M

    When I look at the leaderboard I think what is the point .To me TAC is about learning en enyoing .It is not a competition.To earn badges is ok it is a reward but the main thing is to play guitar better en feel good doing it.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Carel,

      You got it, TAC is about learning and enjoying 🙂 The leaderboard is really just a way for folks who like the idea of points and tallying accomplishments to see where they are. I agree with you 100% the goals here is to get better at guitar, all while having fun 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

    2. Profile photo of jammybilly
      jammybilly

      I think you’re right Carel, but different things help motivate different people and rewarding people with points and badges is just a fun way of doing things to help people see that they are achieving goals.

      I guess for the people at the top who are seemingly proficient players. they are just practicing every day and sending in videos of themselves doing the songs. So they’re probably not going out there way, anymore, to practice, it’s become routine now and I guess that’s what we’re all striving for, getting into a routine and enjoying it. And they’ve probably been here since Tony started the group, so catching up is always going to be a little difficult until you become really proficient, and learning songs really does only take only 10 minutes!

      It’s also great feedback for Tony and the Team to see so many people who may have started from nothing and are achieving all these badges and enjoying something they really wanted to do but may well have not have done it without his help.

      And of course, the beauty is, if you are just along for the ride and you’re not that interested in where you are on the table you can even do the lessons without having to mark them as complete, though obviously, if, like me, you have a brain like a sieve, it’s a bit easier to know what you’ve done by clicking the “complete” button!

      So although it might seem like you’re in a group of competitive guitar players, it’s not really that way, although I’m sure there are a few out there. As Russell (above) said, I’m sure there are a lot more people competitive with themselves than with others, so overall it’s win, win for everyone really. 🙂 Nice job Tony!

      jb

  4. Profile photo of Charles H
    Charles H

    Old Practice Badges and Challenge Badges don’t seem to be showing for a lot of people but the point total seems to be ok.

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Charles,

      I will check with Joel and see what is happening with that, with the recent refiguring of badges there might be a snag with the older ones. Gld the point totals are remaining though 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  5. Profile photo of Greg C. W
    Greg C. W

    On the subject of badges, I’ve been on two of live hang outs for the entire live feed. I’d like to know how I should be logging in for credit. I’m not complaining, just would like to know what I might be doing incorrectly?

    Thanks,

    GW

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Greg,

      Usually there is a link where you can grab the badge right after the hangout. If you are missing some badges please email me and I will be sure you get taken care of 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

  6. Profile photo of simon thorpe
    simon thorpe

    Mmm,same thing seems to have happened to me too,I was somewhere in top 20,now I’ve disappeared!!

    1. Profile photo of Tony P
      Tony P

      Simon,

      No worries, the leaderboard was reconfigured and all you have to do to show back up there is get a new badge. This will pull in all of your previous points and such. Sorry for the scare 🙂

      Cheers,
      Tony

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *